MSTCA James Kalperis Indoor D1 Relays
Sponsored by Boston Athletic Association - 1/18/2020
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center- Boston
Girls 4x50 Yard Relay
===================================================================
Div. 1: # 24.52 1/21/2012 NEWTON NORTH
S Brown, C Forbes, K Prior, K Wong
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Acton-Boxborough 'A' 25.49 10
19 Franklin 'A' 26.84 6 26.837
28 Franklin 'B' 27.56 3
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Div. 1: # 1:44.45 2005 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lexington 'A' 1:48.18 7
2 Franklin 'A' 1:51.66 4
22 Franklin 'B' 1:59.87 3
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Div. 1: # 3:59.29 2008 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG.
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Newton North 'A' 4:03.99 3
7 Franklin 'A' 4:16.35 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Div. 1: # 9:16.79 2008 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG.
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Newton South 'A' 9:26.95 2
10 Franklin 'A' 10:23.50 1
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
Div. 1: # 4:07.6h 1982 NEEDHAM
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brookline 'A' 4:13.33 5
15 Franklin 'A' 4:49.24 2
21 Franklin 'B' 5:00.20 2
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
Div. 1: # 12:16.16 1/9/2016 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.
School Finals
================================================================
1 Newton North 'A' 12:57.13
15 Franklin 'A' 14:04.68
Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
Div. 1: # 29.11 1/21/2012 NEWTON NORTH
S Brown, S Lehman, K Wong, K Prior
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Acton-Boxborough 'A' 29.68 5
10 Franklin 'A' 34.19 4
14 Franklin 'B' 35.58 2
Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Div. 1: # 4.80m 2010 ANDOVER =15' 9"
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Albright, Sophie Framingham 1.62m 5-03.75
2 Morse, Lindsey Franklin 1.57m 5-01.75
9 Fraulo, Ava Franklin 1.47m 4-09.75
13 Guidi, Katelyn Franklin 1.42m 4-07.75
Girls High Jump Team Scores
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Newton North, Girls Newton North 4.61m 15-01.50
2 Franklin, Girls Franklin 4.46m 14-07.50
Girls Long Jump Team Scores
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Newton North, Girls Newton North 14.82m 48-07.50
6 Franklin, Girls Franklin 13.45m 44-01.50
Girls Long Jump Relay
========================================================================
Div. 1: # 15.04m 1/21/2012 NEWTON NORTH =49' 4.25"
Name Year School Finals H#
========================================================================
1 Manigault, McKenzi Brockton 5.14m 16-10.50 1
14 Nguyen, Katie Franklin 4.63m 15-02.25 2
18 Addi, Sabrina Franklin 4.51m 14-09.75 2
31 Fenerty, Jillian Franklin 4.31m 14-01.75 2
Girls Shot Put Team Scores
======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
======================================================================
1 Durfee, Girls Durfee 27.25m 89-05.00
14 Franklin, Girls Franklin 23.36m 76-07.75
Girls Shot Put Relay
========================================================================
Div. 1: # 31.30m 1990 BROCKTON =102' 8"
Name Year School Finals H#
========================================================================
1 Dinsmore Jr, Iyonna Durfee 10.56m 34-07.75 3
17 McDonnell, Danielle Franklin 8.62m 28-03.50 1
33 Addi, Sabrina Franklin 8.06m 26-05.50 1
58 Hansom, Katie Franklin 6.68m 21-11.00 1
Boys 4x50 Yard Relay
===================================================================
Div. 1: # 21.82 1/21/2012 LAWRENCE
R Garcia, B Montero Ford, R Munoz, M Severino
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Acton-Boxborough 'A' 21.84 12
18 Franklin 'A' 23.57 7
41 Franklin 'B' 24.83 3
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Div. 1: # 1:30.4h 1990 BROCKTON
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lowell 'A' 1:31.36 10
9 Franklin 'A' 1:35.90 6
39 Franklin 'B' 1:42.79 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Div. 1: # 3:18.3h 1979 BROCKTON
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Newton North 'A' 3:26.11 5
34 Franklin 'A' 3:58.33 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Div. 1: # 7:53.3h 1984 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Acton-Boxborough 'A' 8:10.37 2
2 Franklin 'A' 8:13.53 2
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
Div. 1: # 3:31.3h 1993 BROCKTON
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Newton North 'A' 3:36.46 6
18 Franklin 'A' 3:57.98 4
26 Franklin 'B' 4:02.61 4
Boys Distance Medley
===================================================================
Div. 1: # 10:26.00 1994 XAVERIAN - WESTWOOD
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lexington 'A' 10:41.78 2
18 Franklin 'A' 11:53.24 1
Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
Div. 1: # 25.66 1/9/2015 Andover
A Mattucci, S Caveney, J Montrang, S Silveiria
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lowell 'A' 26.07 6
18 Franklin 'A' 33.09 3
Boys Long Jump Team Scores
======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
======================================================================
1 Revere, Boys Revere 18.69m 61-04.00
14 Franklin, Boys Franklin 15.97m 52-04.75
Boys Long Jump Relay
========================================================================
Div. 1: # 19.17m 1/16/2011 NEW BEDFORD =62'10.75"
Name Year School Finals H#
========================================================================
1 Kwaateng, Richmond Lowell 6.67m 21-10.75 1
26 Cummings, Jacob Franklin 5.63m 18-05.75 3
50 Clifford, Jack Franklin 5.24m 17-02.25 3
57 Underwood, Tate Franklin 5.10m 16-08.75 3
Boys Shot Put Relay
=========================================================================
Div. 1: # 47.23m 1982 NEW BEDFORD =154'11"
Name Year School Finals H#
=========================================================================
1 Klein, Max Newton North 15.79m 51-09.75 3
62 Truenow, Shane Franklin 10.89m 35-08.75 5
77 Addi, Zachary Franklin 8.82m 28-11.25 5
80 Palmeiri, Owen Franklin 8.22m 26-11.75 5
Boys Shot Put Team Scores
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Newton North, Boys Newton North 44.03m 144-05.50
26 Franklin, Boys Franklin 27.93m 91-07.75
Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
========================================================================
1) Newton North 66 2) Lexington 40
3) Acton-Boxborough 39 4) Newton South 18
5) Wachusett 17.50 6) Franklin 17
7) Brookline 16 7) Peabody Vet. Mem. 16
9) Boston Latin School 12 10) Lowell 11
11) Cambridge Rindge & Latin 10 11) Durfee 10
11) Brockton 10 14) Weymouth 8
14) Needham 8 16) Everett 4
17) Framingham 2.50 18) Attleboro 2
18) Shrewsbury 2 20) Haverhill 1
Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
========================================================================
1) Newton North 48 2) Acton-Boxborough 46
3) Lowell 35 4) Lexington 24
5) Saint John's Prep 21 6) Brockton 17
7) Revere 16 7) Wachusett 16
9) Methuen 11 9) Boston College High 11
11) Shrewsbury 9 12) Franklin 8
12) Westford Academy 8 12) Framingham 8
15) Newton South 7 16) Weymouth 6
16) Xaverian Brothers 6 16) Needham 6
19) Cambridge Rindge & Latin 4 20) Haverhill 2
21) Lawrence 1
Tyler Brogan and Sami Powderly present a donation in the memory of Coach Kristen Polizzotto of Stoneham High School from the Franklin Track and Field Booster Club to the MSTCA Executive Rick Kates. |
Tyler Brogan and Sami Powderly present a donation in the memory of Coach Kristen Polizzotto of Stoneham High School from the Franklin Track and Field Booster Club to the MSTCA Executive Rick Kates. pic.twitter.com/EVbzlJOAaB— Coach Bailey (@FranklinHSXC) January 19, 2020
Girls high jump relay places second capping off a very productive day for the FH tricksters pic.twitter.com/Wp0AIaDAon— Coach Bailey (@FranklinHSXC) January 19, 2020
Girls 4x200 relay grabs 2nd with a 1:51.66... all that from the unseeded heat pic.twitter.com/HFCpnZubQv— Coach Bailey (@FranklinHSXC) January 18, 2020
Boys 4x800 takes 2nd with an 8:13. Cam’s in the back if you’re looking for him. pic.twitter.com/IgPnfqTgHH— Coach Bailey (@FranklinHSXC) January 18, 2020
No comments:
Post a Comment