GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
1. Franklin – 115.50
2. Oliver Ames – 70.50
3. Mansfield – 61
4. Stoughton – 54
5. King Philip – 42
6. Milford – 32
7. Canton – 31
8. Taunton – 30
9. North Attleboro – 20.50
10. Sharon – 19
11. Attleboro – 16
12. Foxboro – 15.50
300M
1. Shayla Ford, Stoughton – 40.51
6. Sophia Cuneo, Franklin – 44.57
600M
1. Madison Bruno, Franklin – 1:40.76
1000M
1. Gwenyth Holland, Franklin – 3:06.07
1 Mile
1. Katie Sobieraj, Oliver Ames – 5:11.00
3. Meghan Griffith, Franklin – 5:46.93
55M Hurdles
1. Sarah Dumas, Franklin – 8.69
3. Ella Chandaria, Franklin – 9.05
5. Vera Hansen, Franklin – 9.33
4×200 Relay
1. Mansfield (Abigail Scott, Meghan Driscoll, Elyssa Buchanan, Chloe Guthrie) – 1:47.15
3. Franklin (Cassidy Carmignani, Ella Chandaria, Vera Hansen, Alexandra Pond) – 1:49.77
4×400 Relay
1. Franklin (Olivia Costa, Sophia Cuneo, Anna Cliff, Lainey Costa) – 4:18.67
4×800 Relay
1. Oliver Ames (Jenna Gilman, Molly Capece, Taegan Hodges, Katie Sobieraj) – 9:51.99
2. Franklin (Gwenyth Holland, Allison Powderly, Meghan Griffith, Madison Bruno) – 10:01.89
High Jump
1. Sara Dumas, Franklin – 5-00.00
4. Vera Hansen, Franklin – 4-09.00
Long Jump
1. Kiyanni Simas, Milford – 17-05.50
6. Sarah Dumas, Franklin – 16-04.00
Shot Put
1. Lily DeForge, Franklin – 37-03.00
4. Elizabeth Hopkins, Franklin – 33-08.50
8. Darby Nicholson, Franklin – 30-07.00
BOYS TEAM RESULTS
1. Mansfield – 88
2. North Attleboro – 70
3. Franklin – 53
4. Oliver Ames – 52
5. Attleboro – 47
6. Taunton – 38
T7. Stoughton – 35
T7. King Philip – 35
T7. Sharon – 35
10. Foxboro – 32
11. Milford – 19
12. Canton – 2
300M
1. Dmitrius Shearrion, Taunton – 35.01
3. Luke Sidwell, Franklin – 36.21
600M
1. Grady Sullivan, Mansfield – 1:25.67
2. Trey Lovell, Franklin – 1:26.37
3. Jake Vaccarezza, Franklin – 1:26.51
1 Mile
1. Brendan Thomas, Oliver Ames – 4:23.90
4. Jonathan Pink, Franklin – 4:52.69
7. Bradford Morin, Franklin – 4:53.37
8. Will Boozang, Franklin – 4:53.98
55M Hurdles
1. Alexander Gong, Sharon – 8.05
6. Jaret Schmidt, Franklin – 8.60
4×200 Relay
1. Mansfield (Myles Brown, Jack Reed, Nolan Clarke, Nate Kablik) – 1:33.40
7. Franklin (Luke Sidwell, Joshua Dunlap, Trey Lovell, Bryce Dragsbaek) – 1:37.75
4×400 Relay
1. Franklin (Fraser Baird, Aidan Orr, Jake Lorenzo, Jake Vaccarezza) – 3:32.93
4×800 Relay
1. Oliver Ames (Alexander Pierce, Brendan Thomas, Aidan Dupill, Ryan Sarney) – 8:31.27
4. Franklin (Jonathan Pink, Will Boozang, Andrew Scotland, Aidan Bisbett) – 8:56.21
High Jump
1. Nathan Shultz, North Attleboro – 6-03.00
5. Christopher Botchis, Franklin – J5-09.00
Long Jump
1. Nathan Shultz, North Attleboro – 22-03.00
8. Quinten Hardt, Franklin – 19-03.50
The HockomockSports.com post can be found ->
The full set of meet results (prelims and finals) can be found ->
No comments:
Post a Comment