MSTCA D1 Relays - Jan 21, 2023 https://live.mstca.org/meets/19936
Franklin High School Team results
Boys High Jump Relay
– Christopher Botchis H1 • Yr: 12 DNS
– Quinten Hardt H1 • Yr: 11 DNS
– Trey Lovell H1 • Yr: 12 DNS
Girls High Jump Relay
3 Sarah Dumas +2.66pts • H1 • Yr: 11 4-09.00 1.45m
3 Abigail Griffith +2.66pts • H1 • Yr: 11 4-09.00 1.45m
8 Vera Hansen +2.66pts • H1 • Yr: 9 4-07.00 1.40m
Girls Long Jump Relay
21 Cassidy Carmighani H2 4.44m 14-06.75
34 Pfluke Barra H2 4.12m 13-06.25
35 Madeline Damon H2 4.10m 13-05.50
Boys Long Jump Relay
25 Luke Sidwell H3 • Yr: 12 5.69m 18-08.00
36 Quinten Hardt H3 • Yr: 11 5.47m 17-11.50
54 Bryce Dragsbaek H3 • Yr: 11 5.17m 16-11.50
Girls Shot Put Relay
2 Lily Deforge +3.33pts • H5 • Yr: 11 11.26m 36-11.50
4 Elizabeth Hopkins +3.33pts • H5 • Yr: 11 10.55m 34-07.50
14 Darby Nicholson +3.33pts • H5 • Yr: 11 9.22m 30-03.00
20 Boys 1600 Meter Sprint Medley 4:09.92 'A' • H2
9 Girls 1600 Meter Sprint Medley 4:42.80 'A' • H3
11 Girls 4x50 Yard Relay 25.93 'A' • H7
23 Girls 4x50 Yard Relay 26.62 'B' • H5
24 Boys 4x50 Yard Relay 23.36 'A' • H8
34 Boys 4x50 Yard Relay 24.09 'B' • H3
3 Girls Shuttle Hurdle 30.47 'A' • +6pts • H6
14 Girls Shuttle Hurdle 35.01 'B' • H3
11 Boys Shuttle Hurdle 28.97 'A' • H3
6 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1:49.98 'A' • +1pts • H9
24 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1:58.39 'B' • H5
8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1:33.89 'A' • H9
28 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1:39.40 'B' • H5
4 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4:09.53 'A' • +4pts • H5
14 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3:40.90 'A' • H4
21 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 9:20.38 'A' • H1
5 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 9:46.57 'A' • +2pts • H2
15 Boys Distance Medley 11:43.42 'A' • H1
DIV.1 MIAA STATE CHAMPIONS! Congratulations @lilydeforge11 @elizabe82032317 and @darbynicholson_ for winning the MIAA Div. 1 Shot Put relay championship |
Girls 4x800 relay takes 5th at relays with a time of 9:46 |
Girls 4x200 taking home some hardware! 6th overall with a 1:49.99 |
Girls shuttle hurdles takes 3rd with a 30.47 |
No comments:
Post a Comment