MIAA Division 1 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Thu, May 25 - Sat, May 27, 2023 at Merrimack College
Official results - https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/515518/results
Filtered for Franklin High School
Mens
1. Lexington 92
2. Acton-Boxborough 87
3. Saint John's Prep 84
3. Newton North 84
27. Lawrence 5
27. Franklin 5
27. Framingham 5
Womens
1. Andover 81.5
2. Lowell 70
3. Brookline 65
4. Franklin 61
Mens Results
100 Meters Division 1 - Prelims
25. 9 Stephon Reed Jr 11.43a (1.2) Franklin
400 Meters Division 1 - Finals
13. 12 Trey Lovell 50.67aPR Franklin
110m Hurdles Division 1 - Prelims
24. 11 Quinten Hardt 16.32a (0.6) Franklin
400m Hurdles Division 1 - Finals
26. 11 Quinten Hardt 1:03.38a Franklin
4x100 Relay Division 1 - Finals
11. 11, Connor Klawson; 12, Joshua Dunlap; 11 Bryce Dragsbaek, 9, Stephon Reed Jr
43.70a Franklin - A
4x400 Relay Division 1 - Finals
16. 12, Aidan Orr; 12, Fraser Baird; 12, Jake Vaccarezza; 12, Trey Lovell
3:33.08a Franklin - A
4x800 Relay Division 1 - Finals
15. 12, Tyler Apicella; 11, Anton Sackley; 10, Jack Halter; 12, Will Boozang
8:33.13a Franklin - A
Discus Division 1 - Finals
14. 11 Jacob Bowser 121-08 Franklin
Javelin Division 1 - Finals
4. 11 James Scott 153-06 Franklin
High Jump Division 1 - Finals
--. 12 Christopher Botchis NH Franklin
Womens Results
400 Meters Division 1 - Finals
15. 9 Madison Bruno 1:01.36a Franklin
800 Meters Division 1 - Finals
19. 9 Gwenyth Holland 2:21.52aPR Franklin
800 Meters Division 1 - Multi
1. 11 Sarah Dumas 2:40.61a Franklin
2 Miles Division 1 - Finals
24. 11 Alexandra Batla 12:14.61aSR Franklin
100m Hurdles Division 1 - Finals
1. 11 Sarah Dumas 14.59a (-1.4)PR Franklin
8. 10 Ella Chandaria 15.89a (-1.4) Franklin
100m Hurdles Division 1 - Prelims
1. 11 Sarah Dumas 14.81a (1.5) Franklin
5. 10 Ella Chandaria 15.39a (1.5)PR Franklin
100m Hurdles Division 1 - Multi
1. 11 Sarah Dumas 14.89a Franklin
400m Hurdles Division 1 - Finals
7. 10 Ella Chandaria 1:09.52a Franklin
8. 11 Anna Cliff 1:09.68a Franklin
4x100 Relay Division 1 - Finals
9. 11, Cara DiDomenico; 10, Clare Loukota; 11, Olivia Costa; 10, Ella Chandaria
50.66a Franklin - A
4x400 Relay Division 1 - Finals
4 9, Madison Bruno; 11, Sarah Dumas; 11, Anna Cliff; 9, Gwenyth Holland
4:05.16a Franklin - A
4x800 Relay Division 1 - Finals
11. 10, Meghan Griffith; 11, Allison Powderly; 10, Alex Alvarado; 11,Sophia Cuneo
10:15.87a Franklin - A
Shot Put Division 1 - Finals
3. 11 Lily DeForge 39-02.25 Franklin
6. 11 Elizabeth Hopkins 36-03.00PR Franklin
15. 11 Darby Nicholson 31-03.50 Franklin
17. 10 Abby Baker 31-00.50 Franklin
Shot Put Division 1 - Multi
1. 11 Sarah Dumas 10.00m Franklin
Discus Division 1 - Finals
1. 11 Lily DeForge 116-00PR Franklin
10. 11 Darby Nicholson 100-00 Franklin
14. 11 Elizabeth Hopkins 89-10 Franklin
Javelin Division 1 - Finals
1. 11 Elizabeth Hopkins 131-00 Franklin
6. 12 Ellie Weidman 98-11PR Franklin
13. 12 Keira Crochiere 83-11 Franklin
High Jump Division 1 - Finals
10. 11 Abigail Griffith 4-10.00 Franklin
--. 11 Kyra McSweeney NH Franklin
High Jump Division 1 - Multi
1. 11 Sarah Dumas 1.65mPR Franklin
Long Jump Division 1 - Multi
3. 11 Sarah Dumas 5.11m Franklin
Triple Jump Division 1 - Finals
17. 11 Abigail Griffith 33-01.00 Franklin
18. 11 Olivia Costa 32-11.50 Franklin
No comments:
Post a Comment